Lace Music Products

Artists

Scucca   - Zornheym

Bitty   - Deathwish / Wartorn

Vanik   - Midnight

Zorn   - Zornheym

Mika Aalto  - Rotten Sound

Tony  Aguilar  - Last Days of Ancient Sunlight

John Alaimo  - The Greenery

Patrick Alberts  - Call of the Void

Chris Alfano  - East Of The Wall

Kevin Alter  - In Defence

Jenn Alva  - Girl In A Coma / Fea

Brian Amalfitano  - ACxDC

Brent Anderson  - Order of the Owl

Nick  Andrew - Solo

Alex Anthony  - Kane Brown

Reggie Ashley  - Solo

 Athon  - Black Tusk / R.I.P. 3/3/82 - 11/9/14 / We will never forget.

Casey Aylward  - Vattnet / Astronoid

Ian Bainbridge  - Cognitive

Kurt Ballou - Godcity Studios

Alex Bank Rollins  - Take Over and Destroy

Corey Barhorst - Black Tusk

Matt Barnes  - Monstrosity / Chaos Inception / Quinta Essentia

Ben Barnett  - Dropdead

Matt Barnum  - Homewrecker

Will Barovick  - Carousel Kings

Tony Baumeister  - Aeges

Aaron Beam  - Red Fang

J.  Bennett  - Ides Of Gemini

Travis Bennington  - Eternal Sleep

Brooks Blackhawk  - Atriarch

Alex Blackwell  - Hundredth

Doni Blair  - The Toadies

Kallen Bliss  - Ramming Speed

Brad Boatright  - From Ashes Rise

Kyle Bolden  - Stevie Wonder / The Jacksons

Kevin Bond  - Superjoint

Jimmy Bower  - EYEHATEGOD

Ben Brand  - Tombs

Victor Brandt  - Entombed A.D.

Jake Brazelton  - Godhunter

Mike Brennan  - Primate

Jeremy Brister  - Sniper 66

Mark Bronzino  - Iron Reagan

Andrew Budwey  - Cruel Hand

Erik Burke  - Nuclear Assault / Sulaco

Garett Bussanick  - Tombs

Carl Byers  - Coffinworm

Kevin Cameron  - I Killed the Prom Queen

Jonathan Campos  - Primitive Man

Vinny Capaldo-Smith   - The Potato Pirates

Scott Carlson  - Repulsion

Igor Cavalera  - Lody Kong

Blake Charlton  - Ramming Speed

Jonah Citty  - ASG

Jimmy Claypool  - In Defence

Dylan Close  - Sniper 66

James Coogan  - Wounds

Ezra Cook  - Homewrecker

Phillip Cope - Kylesa

Chris Cowart  - Scorpion Child

Ben Coyte  - I Killed the Prom Queen

 Coz  - Thira

Bailey Crego  - The White Noise

Aaron Dalbec  - Bane

Aaron Dallison  - Brain Tentacles / Keelhaul

Topon Das  - Fuck the Facts

Chris de Nood  - Incarnate

Chris DeMakes  - Less Than Jake

Michael Dimmitt  - Mutilation Rites

Wes Driscoll  - The Bastard Suns

Josh Durocher-Jones   - Howl

Ben Duty  - Eternal Sleep

Dave Ed  - Neurosis / Kicker / JFC

Nico Elgstrand  - Entombed A.D.

George Emmanuel  - Rotting Christ / Lucifer's Child

Johan Ericson  - Draconian

Charlie Errigo  - Suffocation

Alex Estrada  - Silver Snakes

Chris Evans  - Lord Dying

Michael Fabiano  - Bermuda

Aldo Felix  - ACxDC

Bobby Ferry   -(16)-

Andrew Fidler  - Black Tusk

Will Fiore  - Zoroaster

Barney Firks  -(16)-

Fredrik Folkare  - Unleashed / Firespawn

Nick Forkel  - Turbid North

Bill Franco  - Solo

Tom Frank  - Duel

Lalo Galvan - Solo

Nate Garrett  - Gatecreeper / Spirit Adrift

Ricardo Gelok  - Embraced By Darkness / Winter of Sin

Andrés Giménez   - D-Mente

Scoot Gladok  - Doom / Vallenfyre

Hamish Glencross  - Vallenfyre

Dean Grech - Solo

Aaron Gregory  - Giant Squid

Victor Griffin - Pentagram / Place of Skulls

Ryan Haft  - Wrong

Jeremy Hamilton  - Suburban Scum

Tony Hare  - Integrity

Jeff Harp  - Final Conflict

Joe Harvatt  - Hark

Valentin Hauser  - Betraying the Martyrs

Vincent Hausman - Howl

Spencer Hazard  - Full of Hell

Jeff Henson  - Duel

Eric Hernandez  - Wrong

Mike Hill  - Tombs

Brent Hinds  - Mastodon

Joe Hoare  - Orange Goblin

Terrance Hobbs  - Suffocation

Todd Honeycutt  - Enfold Darkness

Cesar  Huesca - Solo/Session

Scott Hull  - Pig Destroyer / Agoraphobic Nosebleed

Ben Hutcherson  - Khemmis

Blake Ibanez  - Power Trip

Jonathan Ibay  - Fuck the Facts / Pick Your Side

Horror Illogium  - PORTAL

Todd Ingram  - King Giant

Jimbob Isaac  - Hark

Thomas Jager  - Monolord

Josh James  - Stick To Your Guns

Cody James  - Rhythm Of Fear

Jay Jancetic  - Harm's Way

John Jarvis  - Pig Destroyer / Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Fulgora

Joel C. Johnson  - Cody ChesnuTT / Dr. John / Fred Wesley & The New JB's

Shayne Johnson  - The Schoenberg Automaton

Ryan Jones  - Mutilation Rites

Miller Joyner  - Morning Fatty

John Judkins  - Rwake

Fridrik Karlsson  - Mezzoforte

Korey Keeton  - Runaway Kids

Bill Kelliher  - Mastodon / Primate

Scott Kelly - Neurosis / Corrections House

Brian Klemm  - Suburban Legends

David Kowalski  - King Giant

Jon Kunz  - Outer Heaven

Mika Lagreen  - Grave

Gregory Lahm  - Struck by Lightning

Noah Landis  - Neurosis / Christ On Parade

Cade Lewis  - Left Behind

Roger Lima  - Less Than Jake

Jon Lindqvist  - Victims

Niklas Lindstrom  - In Solitude

Ryan  Lipynsky - Unearthly Trance

CeCe Loessin  - Phobia / So Unloved

Jordan Lorea  - Left Behind

Tim Lothar  - Solo Artist

Bryce Lucien  - Seeker

Bo Lueders  - Harm's Way

Matt Lupo  - East Of The Wall

Calum  Mackenzie - Phobia

Shawn Madden  - Suburban Scum

Gary Mader - EYEHATEGOD

Mike Magrann - CH3 (Channel 3)

Clinton Maney - Thane

Bobby Mansfield  - The Drip

Matthew Marcellus  - Emarosa

Marissa  Martinez  - Cretin

Ron Martinez  - Lower Class Brats

Terrence McAuley  - Obey The Brave

Ethan McCarthy  - Primitive Man

Mark McEwen  - Fire & Ice

Michael Menocker  - The Last 10 Seconds of Life

Hell Messiah  - Gravehill

Martyn Millard  - Orange Goblin

Mike Morris  - Zoroaster

Julia Neuman  - Albez Duz

Phillip Newton  - The Noctambulant

Nate Newton  - Converge / Doomriders / Old Man Gloom

Josh Nixon  - I Exist

Jonathan Nunez  - Torche

R.J. Ober  - Magrudergrind

Maciek Ofstad  - Kvelertak

Erik Olson  - Lord Dying

Aaron Osborne  - I Exist

Richie Owens 

Alex Pace  - Call of the Void

Eric Palkovich 

Henrik Palm  - In Solitude

Sanford Parker  - Buried At Sea / Circle of Animals

Brian Patton  - EYEHATEGOD / Soilent Green

George Paul  - Mutilation Rites

Phil Pendergast  - Khemmis

Ricci Perez  - Division Minuscula

Sebastian Phillips  - Noisem

Matt Pike - High On Fire / Sleep

Laura Pleasants  - Kylesa

Greg Polcari - Nova Rex

Tanner Poppitt  - Madrost

Ben Powell  - Ramming Speed

Matt Price Behold! The Monolith / Lord Dying

Sam Provost  - I Exist

Chris Pupecki  - Doomriders / Wormwood

Pif Pyle  - Thira

George Radford  - Dropdead

Robert  Randolph  - The Family Band

Bryan Rea  - Left Behind

Tony Reed - Stone Axe / Mos Generator / Blood of the Sun

Bruce Reeves  - Destroyed In Seconds

Ruben Reza - The Ruben Reza Group

Calvin Robertshaw  - My Dying Bride

David Rodgers  - Godhunter

Kiffin Rogers - Rwake

Glenn Rogers  - Heretic

Domenic Romeo  - Integrity

Dan Root  - The Adolescents / C.J. Ramone

Zack Rose  - Nekrofilth

Wayne Rudell  - Powered Wig Machine / Fuzz Evil

Joseph Rudell  - Powered Wig Machine / Fuzz Evil

Mike Scheidt  - YOB

Justin Scurti  - Primitive Weapons / I Hate Our Freedom

Arthur Seay - House of Broken Promises / Unida / ApeShit

Domenic Seita  - A Storm Of Light

Jason Shi  - ASG

George Shrouder  - Out Came the Wolves

Johann Ingi Sigurdsson  - Beneath

Unnar Sigurdsson  - Beneath

 Silenoz  - Dimmu Borgir

Rob Skotis  - Iron Reagan

Sindre Solem  - Obliteration

Andrew Solis  - Deadbeat

Steve Soto  - Adolescents / Manic Hispanic / CJ Ramone / Twisted Hearts

David Southern  - The White Noise

Brendan Southwell  - Diocletian

Dave Spencer  - Devourment

Josh Steely  - Daughtry

Erik Stenglein  - Northless

Nick Stewart  - Power Trip

Travis Stone  - Lody Kong

Josh Strock  - The White Noise

Kent Stump  - Wo Fat

David Sullivan - Red Fang

Stuart Taylor  - SSS

Rich Thurston  - On Bodies / Treason

Stephen Todd  - Rhythm Of Fear / Merauder

Arild Torp  - Obliteration

Andy Torres  - Seeker

Bryan Trembley  - Kriadiaz

Greg Turley - Pentagram

Jeff Tuttle  - Old Gods

Chris Ulsh  - Mammoth Grinder

Dave  Valliere - The Platters / Solo

JB  Van der Wal  - Aborted / Herder

Martin Vasquez  - Death March

Chris Velez  - Lightning Swords Of Death

Phil  Vera - Despise You / Crom

Dennis Vichidvongsa  - Relentless

Dayn Viglione  - Suburban Scum

Michael Vinatieri  - Capitalist Casualties

Mark Vollelunga Nothing More

Marty Volume  - Lower Class Brats

Pat Voytko  - Agitator

Jona Weinhofen  - I Killed the Prom Queen

Chris Whetzel  - Power Trip

Dave Whitworth  - Primate

Matt Widener  - Cretin / Liberteer

Brian Wilcox  - Cruel Hand

John Wilkerson  - From Ashes Rise

James Willet  - Coke Bust

Rob Williams - The Fenians

Sam Williams  - Down By Law / Denial Fiend

Dave Williams  - Crusades / Black Tower

Cody Williams  - Carousel Kings

Derek Willman  - From Ashes Rise / Hellshock

Jeff Wilson  - Wolvhammer / Doomsday / Chrome Waves / Liar In Wait

Jonathan Wolfe  - Solo / The Hollowed

Rob Wrong  - Witch Mountain

Talon Yager  - The Drip

Casey Yarbrough  - Order of the Owl

Taylor Young  - Twitching Tongues / Ruckus

Freddy Zepeda  - Death March

Dean Grech - Solo


Bio:

Instrument: Guitar

Lace Equipment: Alumitone Humbucker's

Dean Grech plays modern and cool jazz with a pinch of R&B. Dean's guitar playing is reminiscent of Wes Montgomery, Jim Hall and Johnny Smith, blended with the more modern sounds of Peter White and Norman Brown.

Dean has played guitar from the age of eight. He studied classical guitar with world-renowned guitarist, Rey Dellatorre and went on to study jazz at the Berklee School of Music. Grech has written, recorded, toured, and performed with some of the best in the pop and jazz world such as Sting, Eric Marienthal, John Pettitucci, Russ Ferrante, Scott Martin, Tim Heintz, Tom Kubis, Abe Most, A Flock Of Seagulls, Klique, Bobby Kimble, Shae Chambers, Mirror Garden, Jeff Coffey, Idol Cure and Matthew West to name a few.

"I am still in disbelief about the tone of the Lace Alumitone's in my ES-335! It's made even folks who know nothing about tone take notice!"




http://www.deangrech.com

 

 

Copyright © 2006 Lace Music Products, All Rights Reserved.